text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Fiber Adapter Panel, 6-Fiber, 3) ST Duplex, Phosphor Bronze, Blue

By Bryant 

Catalog ID: FSPSTD3

By Bryant
Catalog ID:  FSPSTD3
Fiber Adapter Panel, 6-Fiber, 3) ST Duplex, Phosphor Bronze, Blue
  • Wide Range of Adapter Types
  • Quick and Easy Snap-in Design
  • Premium Quality and High Performance

Standard Product

Add to List

More Options

Where to Buy

Product Details

General

Application Interconnect
Color Blue
EU RoHS Indicator Yes
Enclosure Type Various
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Item Type ST Duplex
Material Phosphor Bronze
Material - Mounting Hardware Snap-In
Number Of Ports 6
Performance
  • Electrical - SM/MM insertion loss - Less than 0.50dB (0.25dB typical)
  • Environmental - Operating temperature - 0 ºC to +75 ºC
Repeatability 0.2 dB
Service Life 500 matings
Single/Multimode MM
Temperature Rating -40C to +85C
UPC 662620289243

Dimensions

Display Size 5.1" X 1.1"

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity Receptacle
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Return Loss 26

Conductor Related

Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type Multimode

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s)
  • TIA-568-C.3
  • TIA-604-FOCIS

Logistics

Carton Quantity 4