text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 12-Fiber, 6) SC Duplex, Phosphor Bronze Sleeves, Black

By Bryant 

Catalog ID: FSPSCDM6BK

By Bryant
Catalog ID:  FSPSCDM6BK
Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 12-Fiber, 6) SC Duplex, Phosphor Bronze Sleeves, Black

  • Premium Quality and High Performance Design
  • Standard Product

    Add to List

    More Options

    Where to Buy

    Product Details

    General

    Application Interconnect
    Color Black
    EU RoHS Indicator No
    Enclosure Type Various
    Environmental Conditions Indoor
    Item Type 6) SC Duplex
    Material Phosphor Bronze
    Material - Mounting Hardware Snap-In
    Number Of Ports 12
    Repeatability 0.2 dB
    Service Life 500 matings
    Single/Multimode MM
    Temperature Rating -40C to +85C
    UPC 662620103709

    Dimensions

    Display Size 5.1" X 1.1"

    Electrical Ratings

    Connectivity Receptacle
    Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
    Return Loss 26

    Conductor Related

    Fiber Size 125 Micron
    Fiber Type Multimode

    Certifications and Compliance

    Industry Standard(s)
    • TIA-568-C.3
    • TIA-604-FOCIS

    Logistics

    Carton Quantity 4