text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Fiber Adapter, LC Duplex, Screw Mount, Red, 6 Pack

By Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: FANLCDSS6R

By Hubbell Premise Wiring
Catalog ID:  FANLCDSS6R
Fiber Optic Adapters, LC Duplex, Screw Mounting, Zircon Sleeves, Red, 6 Pack.
  • LC Duplex
  • Screw Mounting
  • Zircon Sleeves
  • Red
  • 6 Pack

6-Pack

Add to List

More Options

Where to Buy

Product Details

General

Application Data Outlet
Color Red
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Item Type 6-LC Duplex
Material Zirconia
Material - Mounting Hardware Screw Mounting
Mounting Type Screw
Repeatability 0.1 dB
Service Life 500 matings
Style LC Duplex
Sub Brand OptiChannel
Temperature Rating 0C to 70C
UPC 662620341323

Dimensions

Display Size 1.25 mm

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity Receptacle
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB
Return Loss 55

Conductor Related

Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s) Telcordia GR-326-CORE;TIA-568-C.3;TIA-604 FOCIS-10

Logistics

Carton Quantity 25

Resources and Downloads