text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 8-Fiber, 8 ST Simplex, Zircon Sleeves, Black

By Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: FSPNSTSS8

By Hubbell Premise Wiring
Catalog ID:  FSPNSTSS8
Fiber Adapter Panel, 8-Fiber, 8) ST Simplex, Zircon Sleeves, Black.
  • Wide Range of Adapter Types
  • Quick and Easy Snap-in Design
  • Premium Quality and High Performance

Standard Product

Add to List

More Options

Where to Buy

Product Details

General

Application Interconnect
Color Black
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Item Type ST-Style Simplex
Material Ceramic Zirconium
Material - Mounting Hardware Snap-In
Number Of Ports 8
Performance
  • Optical - SM/MM insertion loss - Less than 0.50dB (0.25dB typical)
  • Environmental - Operating temperature - 0 ºC to +75 ºC
Repeatability 0.1 dB SM / 0.2 dB MM
Service Life 500 matings
Single/Multimode SM/MM
Sub Brand OptiChannel
Temperature Rating -40C to +85C
UPC 662620340517

Electrical Ratings

Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Return Loss 55

Conductor Related

Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s)
  • TIA-568-C.3
  • TIA-604-FOCIS

Logistics

Carton Quantity 4

Resources and Downloads